Bradley Cooper's profile
Bradley Cooper
Bradley Charles Cooper (born January 5, 1975) is an American actor, producer and director. He was one of the world's highest-paid actors for three years, and has been nominated for various accolades, including four Academy Awards for his performances in Silver Linings Playbook (2012), American Hustle (2013) and American Sniper (2014), also receiving a Best Picture nomination as a producer for the latter. Cooper is also known for his voice work as Rocket Raccoon in the Marvel Cinematic Universe.
Birth date
5th January 1975 (44)
Gender
Male
Death date
Not deceased
Birth place
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA

Images of Bradley

Bradley's image Bradley's image Bradley's image Bradley's image Bradley's image Bradley's image Bradley's image Bradley's image Bradley's image Bradley's image Bradley's image Bradley's image Bradley's image Bradley's image Bradley's image Bradley's image Bradley's image Bradley's image Bradley's image Bradley's image Bradley's image Bradley's image Bradley's image Bradley's image Bradley's image Bradley's image Bradley's image Bradley's image Bradley's image Bradley's image Bradley's image Bradley's image Bradley's image Bradley's image Bradley's image Bradley's image

Movies

Scroll through...

The Midnight Meat Train

(2008)

as Leon Kaufman

Wet Hot American Summer

(2001)

as Ben

The Rocker

(2008)

as Trash

Yes Man

(2008)

as Peter

The Comebacks

(2007)

as Cowboy

Failure to Launch

(2006)

as Demo

All About Steve

(2009)

as Steve

Valentine's Day

(2010)

as Holden Wilson

Wedding Crashers

(2005)

as Zachary 'Sack' Lodge

The A-Team

(2010)

as Lt. Templeton 'Faceman' Peck

Case 39

(2009)

as Douglas J. Ames

The Hangover Part II

(2011)

as Phil Wenneck

Bending All The Rules

(2002)

Older Than America

(2008)

as Luke

The Hangover

(2009)

as Phil Wenneck

Limitless

(2011)

as Eddie Morra

I Want to Marry Ryan Banks

(2004)

as Todd Doherty

The Words

(2012)

as Rory Jansen

The Place Beyond the Pines

(2013)

as Avery Cross

The Hangover Part III

(2013)

as Phil

Hit & Run

(2012)

as Alex Dmitri

Serena

(2014)

as George Pemberton

American Hustle

(2013)

as Richie DiMaso

Burnt

(2015)

as Adam Jones

American Sniper

(2014)

as Chris Kyle

Aloha

(2015)

as Brian Gilcrest

10 Cloverfield Lane

(2016)

as Ben (voice)

Hurricane of Fun: The Making of Wet Hot

(2015)

as Himself

Saturday Night Live 40th Anniversary Special

(2015)

as Himself

Joy

(2015)

as Neil Walker

New York, I Love You

(2009)

as Gus (segment "Allen Hughes")

He's Just Not That Into You

(2009)

as Ben Gunders

War Dogs

(2016)

as Henry Girard

Guardians of the Galaxy

(2014)

as Rocket (voice)

Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2

(2017)

as Rocket (voice)

Avengers: Infinity War

(2018)

as Rocket (voice)

Avengers: Endgame

(2019)

as Rocket (voice)

Guide to the Galaxy with James Gunn

(2014)

as Himself

Atlantic Wall

(1970)

Silver Linings Playbook

(2012)

as Pat Solatano Jr.

A Star Is Born

(2018)

as Jackson Maine

Lennon or McCartney

(2014)

as Himself (archive footage)

Brother's Justice

(2010)

My Little Eye

(2002)

as Travis Patterson

Making a Scene

(2013)

as Man

The Last Cowboy

(2002)

One Soldier's Story: The Journey of American Sniper

(2015)

Maestro

(1970)

as Leonard Bernstein

The Mule

(2018)

as Agent Colin Bates

Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 3

(2022)

as Rocket (voice)

BET Presents Love & Happiness: An Obama Celebration

(2016)

as Himself

The Road to Stardom: The Making of A Star is Born

(2018)

Changing Lanes

(2002)

as Gordon Pinella (Deleted Scene)

Nightmare Alley

(1970)

Limitless

(2011)

Silver Linings Playbook

(2012)

American Hustle

(2013)

War Dogs

(2016)

A Star Is Born

(2018)

A Star Is Born

(2018)

A Star Is Born

(2018)

Maestro

(1970)

Maestro

(1970)

American Sniper

(2014)

Maestro

(1970)

Joker

(2019)

TV Shows

Scroll through...

The $treet

(01/11/2000)

as Clay Hammond

Jack & Bobby

(12/09/2004)

as Tom Wexler Graham

Alias

(30/09/2001)

Alias

(30/09/2001)

as Will Tippin

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit

(20/09/1999)

Law & Order: Trial by Jury

(03/03/2005)

as Jason Whitaker

Late Night with Conan O'Brien

(13/09/1993)

GMTV

(01/01/1993)

Live from Studio Five

(14/09/2009)

The $treet

(01/11/2000)

Miss Match

(26/09/2003)

Nip/Tuck

(22/07/2003)

Kitchen Confidential

(19/09/2005)

as Jack Bourdain

OK! TV

(14/02/2011)

Between Two Ferns with Zach Galifianakis

(04/01/2008)

The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon

(17/02/2014)

as Himself

Touching Evil

(12/03/2004)

as OSC Agent Mark Rivers

Wet Hot American Summer: First Day of Camp

(31/07/2015)

as Ben

The Academy Awards

(18/03/1953)

as Bradley Cooper

The Graham Norton Show

(22/02/2007)

as Himself

Close Up with The Hollywood Reporter

(02/08/2015)

Limitless

(22/09/2015)

as Edward Morra

WWE Raw

(11/01/1993)

The A-Team

(23/01/1983)

as lieutenant Templeton Peck, dit « Futé »

Limitless

(22/09/2015)
This product uses the TMDb API but is not endorsed or certified by TMDb.